Haftungsbescheid

Romanian translation: decizie de angajare a răspunderii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftungsbescheid
Romanian translation:decizie de angajare a răspunderii
Entered by: Laura Genescu (Briciu)

14:26 Jun 2, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Haftungsbescheid
Vergessen Sie nicht, bei jeder Zahlung das Geschäftszeichen sowie die Steuerart und den Zeitraum für die Steuerschulden anzugeben, die dem Haftungsbescheid zugrunde liegen.
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
decizie de angajare a răspunderii
Explanation:
nu e o decizie de plată, ci neplata obligaţiilor fiscale atrage după sine eliberarea unei decizii de angajare a răspunderii.
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor, Susanna & Christian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5decizie de angajare a răspunderii
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4decizie de plată
Isabella G


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
decizie de angajare a răspunderii


Explanation:
nu e o decizie de plată, ci neplata obligaţiilor fiscale atrage după sine eliberarea unei decizii de angajare a răspunderii.


    Reference: http://wirtschaftslexikon.gabler.de/Definition/haftungsbesch...
    Reference: http://static.anaf.ro/static/1/Maramures/ANUNT_COLECTIV_BAIA...
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor, Susanna & Christian!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decizie de plată


Explanation:
asa apare in eur-lex
sensul este de aviz la plata (avand responsabilitea de plata)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2011-06-03 09:57:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=ro&ihmlang=...



Isabella G
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susanna & Christian Popescu: vedeţi explicaţia mea de mai jos
5 hrs
  -> multumesc; as zice eliberarea unui aviz de obligativitate la plata, in urma raspunderii asumate...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search