ermessensgerecht

Romanian translation: întemeiat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ermessensgerecht
Romanian translation:întemeiat
Entered by: Laura Genescu (Briciu)

15:07 Jun 2, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: ermessensgerecht
Da Sie alleiniger Geschäftsführer sind, ist es ermessensgerecht Sie nunmehr im Rahmen der Haftung in Anspruch zu nehmen.
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
întemeiat
Explanation:
... este întemeiat să răspundeţi ...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Bogdan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legitim, justificat
Isabella G
4 +1întemeiat
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
întemeiat


Explanation:
... este întemeiat să răspundeţi ...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Multumesc mult, Bogdan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernd Müller (X): mai exact: conform aprecierii noastre este întemeiat - cred că e la fel corect
1 day 15 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legitim, justificat


Explanation:
si în sensul de îndreptăţit

Isabella G
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernd Müller (X): mai exact: conform aprecierii noastre este legitim, justificat
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search