Zinsmethode

Romanian translation: metoda de calcul a dobânzii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zinsmethode
Romanian translation:metoda de calcul a dobânzii
Entered by: Laura Genescu (Briciu)

10:52 Jul 14, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Zinsmethode
Sie erhalten somit für die Verzinsung Ihres tagesaktuellen Kreditvolumens den tagesaktuellen Referenzzinssatz EONIA. Für Ihr Konto ist künftig die Zinsmethode (act/360) maßgeblich. Es ergeben sich für Sie folgende Zinskonditionen.

Va multumesc anticipat pentru ajutor!
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
metoda de calcul a dobânzii
Explanation:
http://www.legalcom.ro/blog/ce-trebuie-sa-stim-despre-noul-m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 Min. (2011-07-14 11:23:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zinsmethoden.de/#1
Selected response from:

Helga Kugler
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Metoda de calculare a dobânzii
Hans-Juergen Fauland
3 +1metoda de calcul a dobânzii
Helga Kugler


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metoda de calculare a dobânzii


Explanation:
Din câte am înţeles termenul se referă la "Zinsberechnungsmethode".


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zinsberechnungsmethode
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
6 mins
  -> Danke!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda de calcul a dobânzii


Explanation:
http://www.legalcom.ro/blog/ce-trebuie-sa-stim-despre-noul-m...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 Min. (2011-07-14 11:23:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://zinsmethoden.de/#1

Helga Kugler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland: Aţi fost prima.
1 min
  -> mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search