Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

Festellungsbescheid

Romanian translation: Decizie de impunere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festellungsbescheid
Romanian translation:Decizie de impunere

08:44 Apr 6, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-04-09 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Festellungsbescheid
Festellungsbescheid Gruppenmitglied 2012
Emil Eugen Pop
Decizie de impunere
Explanation:

Laut Wikipedia wird ein Feststellungsbescheid so definiert:
______

Feststellungsbescheid

Die Feststellung von Besteuerungsgrundlagen ist Bestandteil des Steuerbescheids (die Gewinnfeststellung ist Bestandteil des Einkommensteuerbescheids), und als solche nicht gesondert anfechtbar. Anfechtbar ist nur die festgesetzte Steuer. In gesetzlich geregelten Fällen jedoch, wird diese Feststellung in einem gesonderten Verwaltungsakt, dem Feststellungsbescheid, vorgenommen.
- gesonderte Gewinn- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Betriebsfinanzamt bei Geschäftsbetrieb außerhalb der Zuständigkeit des Wohnsitzfinanzamts
- gesonderte Überschuss- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Lagefinanzamt bei Vermietung außerhalb der Zuständigkeit des Wohnsitzfinanzamts
- Gewinn- oder Überschuss- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Betriebs- oder Lagefinanzamt bei mehreren Beteiligten
_____

Also ist ein "Feststellungsbescheid" ein gesonderter Bescheid des Finanzamts über Feststellung von Besteuerungsgrundlagen.

Selected response from:

Michael Christmann
Germany
Grading comment
Da, acesta este corespondentul in limba romana. Multumesc. Emil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Decizie referitoare la baza de impunere
Erzsebet Schock
3 +1Decizie de impunere
Michael Christmann
Summary of reference entries provided
a mai fost in portugheză
meirs

  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decizie de impunere


Explanation:

Laut Wikipedia wird ein Feststellungsbescheid so definiert:
______

Feststellungsbescheid

Die Feststellung von Besteuerungsgrundlagen ist Bestandteil des Steuerbescheids (die Gewinnfeststellung ist Bestandteil des Einkommensteuerbescheids), und als solche nicht gesondert anfechtbar. Anfechtbar ist nur die festgesetzte Steuer. In gesetzlich geregelten Fällen jedoch, wird diese Feststellung in einem gesonderten Verwaltungsakt, dem Feststellungsbescheid, vorgenommen.
- gesonderte Gewinn- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Betriebsfinanzamt bei Geschäftsbetrieb außerhalb der Zuständigkeit des Wohnsitzfinanzamts
- gesonderte Überschuss- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Lagefinanzamt bei Vermietung außerhalb der Zuständigkeit des Wohnsitzfinanzamts
- Gewinn- oder Überschuss- oder Verlustfeststellung durch das Betriebs- oder Lagefinanzamt bei mehreren Beteiligten
_____

Also ist ein "Feststellungsbescheid" ein gesonderter Bescheid des Finanzamts über Feststellung von Besteuerungsgrundlagen.



Michael Christmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Da, acesta este corespondentul in limba romana. Multumesc. Emil
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, raspuns convingator. Multumesc, Emil


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
8 mins
  -> Danke!

neutral  Erzsebet Schock: Atunci cum traduceți "Steuerbescheid"?
7 days
  -> Aviz de plată a impozitului pe venit. http://www.notiunidedrept.ro/aviz-de-plata/

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Decizie referitoare la baza de impunere


Explanation:
http://www.contafiscal.ro/ro/html/index.php?mpagina=detalii_...


http://wirtschaftslexikon.gabler.de/Definition/feststellungs...

http://www.bauemotion.de/magazin/feststellungsbescheid-steue...

In Germania poate fi inclusa in decizia de impunere sau poate fi emisa separat.


Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: a mai fost in portugheză

Reference information:
decizie declarativă


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_portuguese/law_general/1...
meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search