versiegelte Holzböden

Romanian translation: podele de lemn etanşate/acoperite cu lac de etanşare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:versiegelte Holzböden
Romanian translation:podele de lemn etanşate/acoperite cu lac de etanşare
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

14:49 Feb 9, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: versiegelte Holzböden
Der moderne Dampfreiniger für Vinyl-, Linoleum-, Teppich- und versiegelten Holzböden!

Aţi folosi aici podea etanş/etanşată?

Mulţumesc anticipat!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
podele de lemn etanşate/acoperite cu lac de etanşare
Explanation:
Este un lac ce închide suprafaţa şi o face impermeabilă.

http://www.baumax.ro/Content.Node/wohnen/holz-fussboden-vers...
http://www.baumax.at/Content.Node/wohnen/holz-fussboden-vers...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2008-02-10 11:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.malermeister-bodden.de/fragenfaq/pflegeanleitungf...
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Parchet stratificat (vitrificat)
Adriana Sandru
4 +1podele de lemn etanşate/acoperite cu lac de etanşare
Erzsebet Schock


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parchet stratificat (vitrificat)


Explanation:
http://www4.coop.ch/bauundhobby/pdf/it/Elektro-Haushaltgerae...
Poţi consulta referinţa de mai sus.

Adriana Sandru
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podele de lemn etanşate/acoperite cu lac de etanşare


Explanation:
Este un lac ce închide suprafaţa şi o face impermeabilă.

http://www.baumax.ro/Content.Node/wohnen/holz-fussboden-vers...
http://www.baumax.at/Content.Node/wohnen/holz-fussboden-vers...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 ore (2008-02-10 11:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.malermeister-bodden.de/fragenfaq/pflegeanleitungf...

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search