Topfbandbohrung

Romanian translation: alezajul conului de legătură

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Topfbandbohrung
Romanian translation:alezajul conului de legătură
Entered by: Gabriel Barabás

09:03 Apr 12, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Topfbandbohrung
Adica: Hinge plate drilling ... dar tot nu stiu cum sa-i spun.

Mersi inca o data!
Mihaela Dumitrescu
alezajul conului de legătură
Explanation:
sau: alezajul/forarea balamei-colţar.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc, Gabriel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gaura pentru balama aruncatoare
Jonathan Oprean
4alezajul conului de legătură
Gabriel Barabás


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alezajul conului de legătură


Explanation:
sau: alezajul/forarea balamei-colţar.

Gabriel Barabás
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc, Gabriel!

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gaura pentru balama aruncatoare


Explanation:
sau gaura (de fixare) pentru balama aruncatoare


    Reference: http://www.praemeta.de/de/scharniere/aa1.php
    Reference: http://www.sea.ro/produse/?categ=6&produs=685
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, Jonathan!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search