prescurtare: cons

Romanian translation: Connection Mode Network Service (englisch)

08:25 Apr 27, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: prescurtare: cons
O colectie de stringuri pentru presa plina cu prescurtari de genul: Maschine Cons, Spruehgeraet Cons...
Merci pt. orice sugestie.
Jozsef Gal
Romanian translation:Connection Mode Network Service (englisch)
Explanation:
ISO-Standard 83408
In caz ca este automatizata...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 32 mins (2005-04-27 12:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iso.org/iso/en/CatalogueDetailPage.CatalogueDetai...
pagina web a International Organisation for Standardisation
Selected response from:

Alpár-László Krecht
Grading comment
köszi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Anschluss
Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
3Connection Mode Network Service (englisch)
Alpár-László Krecht


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Connection Mode Network Service (englisch)


Explanation:
ISO-Standard 83408
In caz ca este automatizata...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 32 mins (2005-04-27 12:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iso.org/iso/en/CatalogueDetailPage.CatalogueDetai...
pagina web a International Organisation for Standardisation

Alpár-László Krecht
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
köszi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ajumi: corect: connection-oriented network service (verbindungsorientierter Netzdienst)
45 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anschluss


Explanation:
am tradus doar varianta engleza data de un coleg, nu prea stiu ce inseamna prescurtarea, poate mai merge si Anschlussart

Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search