Aufmaß

Romanian translation: adaos de prelucrare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufmaß
Romanian translation:adaos de prelucrare
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

15:51 Jan 27, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufmaß
În general înseamnă postmăsurătoare. Nu sunt sigură că aceasta ar fi traducerea şi în contextul meu:
"Aufmaß auf dem Werkstück, bezogen auf die Kontur. Dieser Wert wird anstelle der Werte aus dem Bild „Aufmaßradien“ verwendet. Aus Aufmassradius und Lagerdurchmesser wird das Aufmaß bestimmt."
Mulţumesc frumos pentru toate sugestiile.
Adriana Sandru
France
adaos de prelucrare
Explanation:
Varianta folosită de mine...
Selected response from:

Hans-Juergen Fauland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toleranţă
Magda Kovendi
3adaos de prelucrare
Hans-Juergen Fauland


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toleranţă


Explanation:
înseamnă şi allowance, adică toleranţă... în contextul tău cred că despre asta este vorba

Aufmaß n form <tech.allg> (z.B. beim Abmessen, Dimensionieren, Zuschneiden von etwas.) allowance
Langenscheidt dictyonaries

Magda Kovendi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 40

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adaos de prelucrare


Explanation:
Varianta folosită de mine...

Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc. Aleg varianta dvs. Am găsit şi aici http://www.scritube.com/tehnica-mecanica/Caracteristicile-fizice-chimic742461923.php o confirmare.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search