Topfbauweise

Romanian translation: construcţie compactă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Topfbauweise
Romanian translation:construcţie compactă
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

05:28 Oct 30, 2012
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Bohrmaschine
German term or phrase: Topfbauweise
Am întâlnit termenul în descrierea unei maşini de găurit. Traducătorul a tradus mot-a-mot "variantă constructivă de tip oală". Aveţi o idee mai inspirată?
Mulţumesc anticipat pentru toate sugestiile.
Adriana Sandru
France
construcţie compactă
Explanation:
v. ref.
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formă constructivă compactă/construcţie în formă de oală
Bogdan Burghelea
4construcţie compactă
Anna Maria Arzt
Summary of reference entries provided
Bună dimineaţa, Adriana
Anna Maria Arzt

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construcţie compactă


Explanation:
v. ref.

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formă constructivă compactă/construcţie în formă de oală


Explanation:
Văzînd cum este folosit pe site-ul Bosch România (în comparaţie cu Bosch Deutschland), înclin să cred că acesta este termenul consacrat.

http://www.bosch-pt.de/professional/newsundextras/fragenunda...

http://www.bosch-professional.com/ro/ro/ocs/scule/101357/571...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-10-30 14:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Da, ai dreptate, nici mie nu-mi sună bine "oală".


    Reference: http://www.bosch-professional.com/ro/ro/ocs/scule/101335/115...
    Reference: http://www.bosch-professional.com/ro/ro/ocs/scule/207885/944...
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: Formă constructivă compactă, da. Cea cu "oala" nu mi se pare adecvată.





Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: Bună dimineaţa, Adriana

Reference information:
Poate ajută:
Die Topfbauweise der neuen BOP Bohrmaschinen ist zuverlässig und wirtschaftlich. Polpaket und Anker sind vom Motorgehäuse durchgängig ummantelt. Die daraus resultierende Verwindungssteifigkeit ermöglicht sicheres, ruhiges und vibrationsfreies Arbeiten - selbst bei hartem Dauereinsatz oder bei extremen Stoß- und Schlagbelastungen. Zudem überzeugt die Topfbauweise durch die lange Lebensdauer der Maschine und die hohe Wartungsfreundlichkeit im Servicefall.
de la: http://www.feinewerkzeuge.de/fein-bohrmaschinen.html

Eventual "construcţie compactă"?

Anna Maria Arzt
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 18
Note to reference poster
Asker: Mulţumesc mult! Am avut aceeaşi idee. Vă rog să postaţi răspunsul ca să avem termenul şi în glosar.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search