ZahnFarb-Skala zum Vergleichen

Romanian translation: Scală de culori dentare pentru comparare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ZahnFarb-Skala zum Vergleichen
Romanian translation:Scală de culori dentare pentru comparare
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

16:14 Feb 10, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry / Aparat albit dinţii
German term or phrase: ZahnFarb-Skala zum Vergleichen
Acesta e tot contextul.
Un fel de mostă cu culori pentru a determina gradul de albeaţă al dinţilor.

Mulţumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
Scală de culori dentare pentru comparare
Explanation:
http://www.whitesmile.ro/index.jsp?page=testimonials
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
France
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Scală de culori dentare pentru comparare
Adriana Sandru
4 +1cheia de culori
Erzsebet Schock
4paleta de culori pentru comparaţie
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Scală de culori dentare pentru comparare


Explanation:
http://www.whitesmile.ro/index.jsp?page=testimonials

Adriana Sandru
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigrun Gemuend
5 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
23 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cheia de culori


Explanation:
http://www.dsi.ro/laborator/accesorii_pentru_ceramica/cheia_...

http://www.abcdent.ro/index.php?x=stomatologie-termeni_medic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-02-10 20:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Orice cheie de culori reprezinta de fapt o suma de nuante intalnite cel mai frecvent la dintii naturali.
http://www.cerisdent.ro/TMCportelan_cerisdent_ro.htm

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adina Bodnar: cheie de culori
1 hr
  -> Multumesc.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paleta de culori pentru comparaţie


Explanation:
Eu aşa i-aş zice.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search