Schienbeinkopf

Romanian translation: platou tibial

19:36 Apr 13, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Schienbeinkopf
la picior
ajumi
Romania
Romanian translation:platou tibial
Explanation:
"de antebrat stang, un traumatism de platou tibial si se afla in stare de soc"


"scapand doar cu o fractura cominutiva de femur stang, o fractura de platou
tibial si o fisura de cap peroneu pe partea stanga, a fost "
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5platou tibial
Heinz Lahni (X)
5platou tibial
asco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platou tibial


Explanation:
"de antebrat stang, un traumatism de platou tibial si se afla in stare de soc"


"scapand doar cu o fractura cominutiva de femur stang, o fractura de platou
tibial si o fisura de cap peroneu pe partea stanga, a fost "


    Reference: http://www.krankenhaus-bobingen.de/chirurgie/schwerpunkte/un...
asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mersi!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platou tibial


Explanation:
adica partea superioara a tibiei, unde tibia se lateste spre genunchi

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search