Rastmechanismus

Romanian translation: mecanism de blocare(oprire)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rastmechanismus
Romanian translation:mecanism de blocare(oprire)
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

08:50 Nov 5, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Helm
German term or phrase: Rastmechanismus
Durch Druck auf die Sperrklinke (2) wird der Rastmechanismus freigegeben, durch Zusammenschieben der Gurtum-
fang verkleinert und durch Auseinandersetzen vergrößert.
Anca Buzatu
Austria
mecanism de blocare
Explanation:
cu clichetul (2) se deblochează mecanismul de blocare a bretelei căştii
Selected response from:

Magda Kovendi
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mecanism de fixare
Corina Cristea
3mecanism de blocare
Magda Kovendi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mecanism de fixare


Explanation:
...

Corina Cristea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
5 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Adriana Sandru
6 mins
  -> Multumesc, Adriana!

agree  Andreea Stefan: ar merge şi "de blocare"
11 mins
  -> Multmesc, Andreea!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Bogdan!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mecanism de blocare


Explanation:
cu clichetul (2) se deblochează mecanismul de blocare a bretelei căştii

Magda Kovendi
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search