Exotenstatus

Romanian translation: statutul de disciplină exotică

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Exotenstatus
Romanian translation:statutul de disciplină exotică
Entered by: Helga Kugler

16:08 Jun 11, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: Exotenstatus
Se referă la statutul sociologiei in societatea contemporană.

Contextul este următorul:
Der Exotenstatus ist weg.

"Die Sozialwissenschaftler haben sich sehr stark diffundiert - man findet sie heute in nahezu allen Bereichen des Beruflebens", sagt Dr. Wolfram Breger, der ein Buch mit dem Titel" Was werden mit Soziologie" verfasst hat.

Mulţumesc anticipat pentru sugestii!
Helga Kugler
Germany
statutul de disciplină exotică
Explanation:
O propunere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 zi3 ore (2011-06-12 19:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "statutul de ştiinţă exotică"
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4statutul de disciplină exotică
Erzsebet Schock
3izul exotic
Stefan Konnerth


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izul exotic


Explanation:
sociologii au piedut izul exotic

Stefan Konnerth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke für deinen Vorschlag. " izul exotic" wäre dann ein "exotischer Beigeschmack" oder so ähnlich. Würde passen.


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutul de disciplină exotică


Explanation:
O propunere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 zi3 ore (2011-06-12 19:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "statutul de ştiinţă exotică"

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc frumos pentru sugestii. Până la urmă pentru varianta " statutul de disciplină exotică" m-am decis. Dar voi putea folosi mai departe în text şi una din celelalte propuneri.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search