eine verlässliche Konstante

Romanian translation: o constanta de incredere/pe care te poti baza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eine verlässliche Konstante
Romanian translation:o constanta de incredere/pe care te poti baza
Entered by: Bogdan Burghelea

07:21 Jul 17, 2011
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: eine verlässliche Konstante
Gesellschaften wandeln sich in immer schnellerem Tempo, die Liebe des Menschen zum Schmuck aber ist eine verlässliche Konstante.

Mulţumesc anticipat pentru sugestii!
Helga Kugler
Germany
o constanta de incredere/pe care te poti baza
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1o constanta de incredere/pe care te poti baza
Bogdan Burghelea
4rămâne constantă
Erzsebet Schock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o constanta de incredere/pe care te poti baza


Explanation:
...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc frumos pentru confirmare. Iniţial aşa am tradus ( o constantă de încredere) dar eram nesigură.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cornelia mincu
21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rămâne constantă


Explanation:
sau "rămâne o constantă stabilă" (o exprimare mai pretenţioasă)

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc frumos, Erzsebet. Sună bine !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search