unhinterfragt

Romanian translation: necontestat

05:31 Apr 12, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: unhinterfragt
unhinterfragte Stabilisierung von Hierarchien
eliam
Romanian translation:necontestat
Explanation:
poate ar fi o varianta
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nepus la indoiala
Paraschiva Bloju
4irefutabil
Prims-Grup
3necontestat
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepus la indoiala


Explanation:
hinterfragen inseamna a pune la indoiala, a cerceta cauzele, motivele.Probabil ca se poate spune si intr-un mod mai elevat, dar nu am alta inspiratie acum.
Cred ca e vorba despre acceptarea unor ierarhii fara ca cineva sa obiecteze.

Paraschiva Bloju
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
necontestat


Explanation:
poate ar fi o varianta

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irefutabil


Explanation:
Ceva ce este mai presus de orice indoiala.

Prims-Grup
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search