Preiswartung

Romanian translation: actualizarea preţurilor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preiswartung
Romanian translation:actualizarea preţurilor
Entered by: Helga Kugler

11:25 May 3, 2012
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Preiswartung
am o lista in Excel cu diversi termeni, cum sunt Preistabelle, Hotelzimmer, Privatperson, etc din pacate nu am propozitii intregi....
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
actualizarea preţurilor
Explanation:
actualizarea (modificarea) preţurilor

Preispflege oder Preiswartung



Selected response from:

Helga Kugler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3actualizarea preţurilor
Helga Kugler
1menţinerea preţului
gertrudeT


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
menţinerea preţului


Explanation:
Doar o idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minute (2012-05-03 11:53:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"price management"

gertrudeT
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actualizarea preţurilor


Explanation:
actualizarea (modificarea) preţurilor

Preispflege oder Preiswartung






    Reference: http://www.webdesigneuropa.ro/redesign.html
Helga Kugler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cornelia mincu
50 mins
  -> Multumesc, Cornelia.

agree  Bernd Müller (X): cred că e OK!
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 days
  -> Multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search