Ersatzetikett

Russian translation: дубликат этикетки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersatzetikett
Russian translation:дубликат этикетки
Entered by: olbes

19:17 Dec 4, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Ersatzetikett
Reklamationen mit kleinen Fehlern ohne Original- Hangtag müssen sofort bearbeitet werden, indem die richtige Artikelnummer herausgesucht und ein Ersatzetikett angebracht wird

Ersatzetikett - как это выразиться?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
дубликат этикетки
Explanation:
Думаю, этот вариант перевода в данном случае лучше, по типу Ersatzbeleg = дубликат документа...
Selected response from:

olbes
Latvia
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4запасная (защитная) этикетка/защитная этикетка в кач-ве замены/на замену
bivi
4 +1дубликат этикетки
olbes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
запасная (защитная) этикетка/защитная этикетка в кач-ве замены/на замену


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2009-12-04 19:27:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЕЩЁ: резервная (защитная) этикетка

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oxana_V
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Knackfuss
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дубликат этикетки


Explanation:
Думаю, этот вариант перевода в данном случае лучше, по типу Ersatzbeleg = дубликат документа...


olbes
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Becker: скорее так
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search