Gewinnspiel

Russian translation: розыгрыш призов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewinnspiel
Russian translation:розыгрыш призов
Entered by: ruslingua

21:25 Apr 28, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Gewinnspiel
German term or phrase: Gewinnspiel
Конекст:
Die Teilnahme an Gewinnspielen und Verlosungen ist nur unter Anerkennung der folgenden Teilnahmebedingungen und rechtlichen Hinweise möglich. Die Teilnahme ist kostenlos und verpflichtet zu nichts.
Lajla
розыгрыш призов
Explanation:
А "Verlosung" - это (здесь), видимо, лотерея
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Und nicht umgekehrt? Gewinspiel (also das Ganze Verfahren) - лотерея und Verlosung (das, was zum Schluß kommt, wenn alle schon sich angemeldet haben) - розыгрыш призов???
Auf jednen Fall vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5игра с (денежным) призом
Ol_Besh
4розыгрыш призов
ruslingua


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
игра с (денежным) призом


Explanation:
Бесплатные азартные игры с денежными и вещевыми призами
Бесплатные лотереи, казино и др. игры с денежными призами.
www.rusjob.nm.ru/games.htm - 19k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Online игры на деньги. Бесплатные онлайновые игры.
... WM Games - online игры с денежными призами. Ставки можно делать через систему
Webmoney. Отличия: открытая статистика, ставки от 1 копейки (0.01 WMR), ...
emoney.al.ru/ent/cashgames.htm - 18k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки



Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
розыгрыш призов


Explanation:
А "Verlosung" - это (здесь), видимо, лотерея

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Und nicht umgekehrt? Gewinspiel (also das Ganze Verfahren) - лотерея und Verlosung (das, was zum Schluß kommt, wenn alle schon sich angemeldet haben) - розыгрыш призов???
Auf jednen Fall vielen Dank für die Hilfe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search