Farbschutz

Russian translation: ингибитор выцветания

16:37 Feb 22, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Farbschutz
Как правильно перевести "Farbschutz" из состава средства для стирки. Как-то странно в общем списке, среди прочих компонентов звучит "защита цвета"

1. Zusammensetzung
Nichtionische und anionische Tenside, Seife, Phosphonate,
Konservierungsmittel, Duftstoffe, Enzyme, Farbschutz, Wasser
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:ингибитор выцветания
Explanation:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:zbu20qg...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3сохранение цвета
Auto
3ингибитор выцветания
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ингибитор выцветания


Explanation:
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:zbu20qg...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохранение цвета


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search