Komfortzusatzfahrwerk

Russian translation: дополнительная ходовая часть, обеспечивающая удобство транспортировки

19:19 Jan 11, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Komfortzusatzfahrwerk
Kemper, der weltweit führende Hersteller von reihenunabhängigen Mähvorsätzen erweitert die Serie der 400er Großtrommelmaschinen um ein neues Modell:
Das Topmodel 490plus mit 9 Metern Arbeitsbreite

Das Topmodel 490plus mit 9 Metern Arbeitsbreite.
Das Komfortzusatzfahrwerk ist jetzt auch für den 490plus verfügbar.
Ohne Absteigen setzt der Fahrer das Fahrwerk synchron beim Ausklappen ab.
Komfortzusatzfahrwerk
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:дополнительная ходовая часть, обеспечивающая удобство транспортировки
Explanation:
На эту ходовую часть (колесо с кронштейном), опирается навесной агрегат во время транспортировки и перемещения по дорогам. Во время работы эта ходовая часть просто находится на поле и не принимает участия в рабочем процессе.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дополнительная ходовая часть, обеспечивающая удобство транспортировки
Auto
3удобное дополнительное шасси
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
удобное дополнительное шасси


Explanation:
Здесь все рассказано и показано: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mVBgXkz8GCc

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополнительная ходовая часть, обеспечивающая удобство транспортировки


Explanation:
На эту ходовую часть (колесо с кронштейном), опирается навесной агрегат во время транспортировки и перемещения по дорогам. Во время работы эта ходовая часть просто находится на поле и не принимает участия в рабочем процессе.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search