Feldwechseln

Russian translation: при частой смене полей

19:24 Jan 11, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Feldwechseln
Alle erforderlichen Schutzausrüstungen und die Beleuchtung sind im Fahrwerk integriert und werden gleichzeitig automatisch entkoppelt.
Das spart bei mehrfachen Feldwechseln am Tag bis zu 30 Minuten.

mehrfachen Feldwechseln
формулировки
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:при частой смене полей
Explanation:
https://agroreport.ru › testy-profi › kompaktnye-diskovye-borony
5 сент. 2017 г. - ... осуществляться и гидравлически, что значительно повышает комфортность настроек, особенно при частой смене полей и типов почв ...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1перемещение на другое поле
Alexander Ryshow
4при частой смене полей
Auto


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перемещение на другое поле


Explanation:
или переезд

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: переезде, при обработке нескольких полей в день
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при частой смене полей


Explanation:
https://agroreport.ru › testy-profi › kompaktnye-diskovye-borony
5 сент. 2017 г. - ... осуществляться и гидравлически, что значительно повышает комфортность настроек, особенно при частой смене полей и типов почв ...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search