neu setzen

Russian translation: сбросить настройки (приложений)

11:57 Feb 5, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: neu setzen
Bitte setzen Sie auf der Startseite im App Launcher Ihre Apps neu.

Ihre Apps neu setzen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:сбросить настройки (приложений)
Explanation:
Вариант.
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сбросить настройки (приложений)
Dmitri Nazarenko
3Установите заново ваши приложения
Auto


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сбросить настройки (приложений)


Explanation:
Вариант.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
36 mins

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Установите заново ваши приложения


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search