Träger

Russian translation: здесь: организатор

11:27 Jul 31, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Träger
Als Träger der Maßnahme ist per Zuwendungsbescheid [/ per Weiterleitungsvertrag mit der Zentralstelle ] zur Erhebung der Daten und Einhaltung der datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen verpflichtet
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:здесь: организатор
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь: организатор
Alexander Ryshow
4Организация, реализующая проект
Ksenia Yakovleva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: организатор


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Организация, реализующая проект


Explanation:
Обычно речь идёт о некоммерческих организациях, получающих государственное финансирование на проведение проектов в социальной сфере (образовательные программы, помощь определенным группам населения итд.)

Ksenia Yakovleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search