Home Office

Russian translation: работая из дома

19:08 Dec 2, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Home Office
Smart ausgearbeitete Jersey Qualitäten erzeugen das besondere Comfy-Tragegefühl und überzeugen mit Formstabilität, Funktionalität, Stretch und nicht zuletzt mit einem modernen, lässigen Design.
Ob im Home Office, im bewegtem Arbeitsalltag oder auf Reisen: die Dynamic Products bewähren sich in jeder Situation und glänzen durch Performance sowie ein unkompliziertes Handling.

Home Office - в ТМ и домашний офис, и удаленная работа, и офис, и домашний рабочий кабинет, и головной офис. Как думаете?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:работая из дома
Explanation:
Скорее всего имеется в виду "домашний офис". Про оживленные трудовые (в том числе офисные) будни говорится далее по тексту – im bewegtem Arbeitsalltag.
Selected response from:

costet
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2работая из дома
costet
3(просто) офис
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(просто) офис


Explanation:
В контексте главное ведь не вид офиса, а перечисление разных локаций и режимов жизни.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
работая из дома


Explanation:
Скорее всего имеется в виду "домашний офис". Про оживленные трудовые (в том числе офисные) будни говорится далее по тексту – im bewegtem Arbeitsalltag.

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ksenia Yakovleva
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search