scheinen sih als Linien auf seinen Bildern wiederzuspiegeln

Russian translation: забитые автомобилями улицы выглядят как линии, отраженные на его картинах

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:scheinen sih als Linien auf seinen Bildern wiederzuspiegeln
Russian translation:забитые автомобилями улицы выглядят как линии, отраженные на его картинах
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

07:19 Apr 14, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: scheinen sih als Linien auf seinen Bildern wiederzuspiegeln
scheinen sih als Linien auf seinen Bildern wiederzuspiegeln

Die rechtwinkig angeordneten, vom dichten Autoverkehr erfuellten Strassen von New York scheinen sih als Linien auf seinen Bildern wiederzuspiegeln
Lena
забитые автомобилями улицы выглядят как линии, отраженные на его картинах
Explanation:
типа такого
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Andrej
4забитые автомобилями улицы выглядят как линии, отраженные на его картинах
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
забитые автомобилями улицы выглядят как линии, отраженные на его картинах


Explanation:
типа такого

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Кажется, что извилистые, забитые транспортом улицы Нью-Йорка отражаются на его картинах как линии.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search