Oel auf Lwd.

Russian translation: маслом на холсте

07:42 Apr 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Oel auf Lwd.
DAs Bild "Apfelbaum" - Oel auf Lwd., 1911
Nastja
Russian translation:маслом на холсте
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-15 07:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oel auf Leinwand
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2маслом на холсте
Prima Vista
4"масло, холст"
Volod (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
маслом на холсте


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-15 07:50:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oel auf Leinwand

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî!

agree  Jarema
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"масло, холст"


Explanation:
Предлагаю вариант в таком написании: "масло, холст, 1911"
Букет в вазе масло, холст 26 x 21 см Цена $ 35.00 http://www.artmagazin.ru/cgi-bin/poisk.cgi?ds=y&ca...

"Автопортрет", 1854-55, масло, холст; 81х64 см, Париж,музей Орсэ.
... поднимающий шляпу", около 1863, масло, холст, 92,5х66,5 см,... http://www.ssga.ru/erudites_info/art/dega/5.html

2002, живопись: масло, холст, 65x75 см. (25 1/2"... http://www.onlineart.ru/rus/search.php?author=23&s...

... считали безумными. Слон Целебес МАКС Эрнст; 1921; масло, холст; 129,8 х 770,4см. http://mlarin.narod.ru/5.html

...The Independence Square", Kyiv, 2004 Техника: масло, холст/ oil on canvas http://www.leus.com.ua/Shop.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2005-04-15 08:50:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На www.rambler.ru вариант \"масло, холст\" упоминается в 7468 документах.

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search