eine Modrian-Ausstellung, wie es sie in dieser Vollstandichkeit noch nie gegeben

Russian translation: Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...

05:52 Apr 11, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: eine Modrian-Ausstellung, wie es sie in dieser Vollstandichkeit noch nie gegeben
eine Modrian-Ausstellung, wie es sie in dieser Vollstandichkeit noch nie gegeben hat und wie sie wohl kaum nocheinmal zustande kommen duerfte, war im Fruehjahr 1988 in den Haag zu sehen /
Nastja
Russian translation:Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...
Explanation:
Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...

... картинной галерее восемнадцать своих холстов - целую коллекцию. Даров в подобном объеме Галерея не знала уже несколько десятилетий. http://art-nsk.lomo-eltem.ru/applications/news/new...
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...
Volod (X)
4выставка...
Jarema


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выставка...


Explanation:
выставка (работ) Модриана такой полноты, которой ранее еще никогда не было.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...


Explanation:
Выставку полотен Модриана, представленных впервые в подобном объеме,...

... картинной галерее восемнадцать своих холстов - целую коллекцию. Даров в подобном объеме Галерея не знала уже несколько десятилетий. http://art-nsk.lomo-eltem.ru/applications/news/new...

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search