Wesentliches und Charakteristisches herauszuarbeiten

Russian translation: определить самое существенное и характерное

10:04 Apr 12, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Wesentliches und Charakteristisches herauszuarbeiten
In seinen Bildern, die zunaechst Natur zur Vorbild hatten, ist abzulesen, dass der Maler offensichtlich ordnend in die LAndschaft eingriff, die Vielfalt der Natur auf Ueberschaubares reduzierte, es so immer verstand, Wesentliches und Charakteristisches herauszuarbeiten
Nastja
Russian translation:определить самое существенное и характерное
Explanation:
или "выделить", "обозначить"
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1определить самое существенное и характерное
orbis
42 варианта на выбор
Volod (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
определить самое существенное и характерное


Explanation:
или "выделить", "обозначить"

orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Voskolovych
1 hr
  -> Danke, Dmytro!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 варианта на выбор


Explanation:
1) подчеркнуть наиболее значимое и характерное
2) выразить наиболее значимое и характерное

...Мэтры символизма» продолжает серию поэтических книг, охватывающую все наиболее значимое и талантливое, что было создано в эпоху «русского ренессанса... http://www.1c-multimedia.ru/index.php?id_groups=16...

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search