Anregungen von Kollegen aufgreifen

Russian translation: подхватывать инициативы колег

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anregungen von Kollegen aufgreifen
Russian translation:подхватывать инициативы колег
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

12:01 Apr 12, 2005
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Anregungen von Kollegen aufgreifen
Er scheute sich nicht, Anregungen von Kollegen aufzugreifen
Lena
подхватывать инициативы колег
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подхватывать инициативы колег
Yuri Dubrov
3 +1Он охотно прислушивался к пожеланиям (советам, предложениям, инициативам) со стороны коллег
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подхватывать инициативы колег


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Он охотно прислушивался к пожеланиям (советам, предложениям, инициативам) со стороны коллег


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-12 12:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или Он охотно подхватывал идеи, предложенные коллегами...

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
2 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî Çîðÿíà!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search