Hardwarerevision

Russian translation: версия оборудования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hardwarerevision
Russian translation:версия оборудования

12:05 Dec 2, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-12-05 12:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Прибор для термодезинфекции
German term or phrase: Hardwarerevision
Перечесление ошибок в прибре:
Error Description
Hardwarerevision zu niedrig oder zu hoch


Как ревизия может быть низкой или высокой?
erika rubinstein
версия оборудования
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=hardware revisio...
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2версия оборудования
Alexander Ryshow
3номер ревизии (ревизия)
costet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
версия оборудования


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=hardware revisio...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: "версия аппаратного обеспечения выше или ниже требуемой
4 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку :)

agree  Andrej: Именно. А переводить revision как "ревизия"... Так не бывает.
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номер ревизии (ревизия)


Explanation:
https://k3y.ru/games/playstation/kakie-byvayut-revizii-plays...

https://www.kollmorgen.com/en-us/developer-network/hardware-...

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search