Gierraten-Sensor (Electronic Stability Program)

Russian translation: датчик поперечного ускорения

22:51 Jan 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Gierraten-Sensor (Electronic Stability Program)
Подскажите. что это за датчик в электронной системе устойчивости?!
Andrey STULPE
United States
Russian translation:датчик поперечного ускорения
Explanation:
Der Gierraten-Sensor ermittelt permanent den jeweiligen Querbeschleunigungszustand des Fahrzeugs.
http://www.hella.com/produktion/HellaPortal/WebSite/Internet...
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3датчик поперечного ускорения
Natalja Hackl
1 +1Датчик измерения угловой скорости
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Датчик измерения угловой скорости


Explanation:
Dasselbe wie DREHGESCHWINDIGKEITSSENSOR

сенсор/датчик измерения угловой скорости

http://www.kfztech.de/kfztechnik/sicherheit/ESP.htm.


    Reference: http://www.kfztech.de/kfztechnik/sicherheit/ESP.htm.
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
датчик поперечного ускорения


Explanation:
Der Gierraten-Sensor ermittelt permanent den jeweiligen Querbeschleunigungszustand des Fahrzeugs.
http://www.hella.com/produktion/HellaPortal/WebSite/Internet...


Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search