International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Verzögerungswerte

Russian translation: величины замедления

08:10 Feb 1, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / стояночный тормоз
German term or phrase: Verzögerungswerte
Формулировка задания в ходе экзамена:


Was ist bei Fahrzeugen mit elektrischer Feststellbremse beim Prüfen der Verzögerungswerte der Feststellbremse auf dem Rollenprüfstand zu beachten?
DenisD
Russian translation:величины замедления
Explanation:
или значения
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2величины замедления
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1величины запаздывания
Nelli Chernitska
Summary of reference entries provided
Показатель замедления
Feinstein

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
величины замедления


Explanation:
или значения

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: 1) значения замедления; 2) величины замедления
5 hrs

agree  Feinstein
1 day 7 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
величины запаздывания


Explanation:
Стояночный тормоз













Электрический стояночный тормоз
Электрический стояночный тормоз* активируется автоматически при выключении зажигания, в том числе в случае внезапной остановки двигателя, и отключается также автоматически при нажатии на педаль газа. Система помощи при старте на подъёме Hill Assist в сочетании с системой FSE обеспечивает запаздывание отключения тормоза (до 2 секунд), чтобы автомобиль смог начать движение без отката назад.

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю. Задержка - технический термин начала срабатывания после поступления управляющего сигнала
1 day 25 mins




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: Показатель замедления

Reference information:
или, иначе, отрицательного ускорения - м/с за сек.

§ 41 StVZO - Einzelnorm - Gesetze im Internet
https://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/stvzo_2012/__41.html

Перевести эту страницу
Die festgestellte Bremse muss ausschließlich durch mechanische Mittel und ohne Zuhilfenahme der Bremswirkung des Motors das Fahrzeug auf der größten von ihm befahrbaren Steigung am Abrollen verhindern können. Mit der Feststellbremse muss eine mittlere Verzögerung von mindestens 1,5 m/s2 erreicht werden.

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search