Feldinformation

Russian translation: данные об эксплуатации

09:32 Feb 19, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ПО
German term or phrase: Feldinformation
речь идёт о ПО для автомобильных СТО

• Erhöhung der Wirtschaftlichkeit durch
 Verringerung der Diagnose- und Reparaturzeiten
 Verbesserung der Datenqualität für die Feldinformation
 Senkung der Garantie-/Kulanzkosten aufgrund frühzeitiger Erkennung von Schadensschwerpunkten und deren Abhilfe
 Reduzierung von Fehlausbauten/Mehrfachreparaturen in der Werkstatt

• Verbesserung der Produktqualität und damit Unterstützung des Markenimages
DenisD
Russian translation:данные об эксплуатации
Explanation:
см. англ. field information
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4информация в полях (столбцах, атрибутах) электронных таблиц
Feinstein
3данные об эксплуатации
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
данные об эксплуатации


Explanation:
см. англ. field information


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=field+information
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
информация в полях (столбцах, атрибутах) электронных таблиц


Explanation:
Информация в полях (столбцах, атрибутах) электронных таблиц

Подробнее см. здесь:

https://support.office.com/ru-ru/article/Создание-таблиц-в-б...

Примерный перевод:

повышение экономичности за счет… улучшения качества сведений в полях таблиц.


Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search