Razziaschaltung

Russian translation: режим контроля (билетов)

01:47 Mar 14, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Razziaschaltung
Der Verkauf an einem Ticketverkaufsgerät oder -entwerter
wird vorübergehend gesperrt (Razziaschaltung)
dim197
Russian Federation
Russian translation:режим контроля (билетов)
Explanation:
Razzia — облава и т. п.
По логике, автоматы блокируются, чтобы «зайцы», которые думали было проехать так, уже не успели купить/закомпостировать билет.
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3включение режима облавы
Nelli Chernitska
3режим контроля (билетов)
Denys Dömin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
режим контроля (билетов)


Explanation:
Razzia — облава и т. п.
По логике, автоматы блокируются, чтобы «зайцы», которые думали было проехать так, уже не успели купить/закомпостировать билет.

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
включение режима облавы


Explanation:
Оставляю оригинальное название.
Описание функции приводится
http://www.haslachbus.de/download/benutzerhandbuch139c_ver-2...
с. 16.
блокировка компостера

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search