Parksteckdose

Russian translation: Парковочная розетка

10:10 May 25, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / камера заднего хода, грузовики Мерседес
German term or phrase: Parksteckdose
Rückfahrkamera
Folgende Teile stehen für die Rückfahrkamera zur Verfügung.

Adapterkabel Rückfahrkamera (Voraussetzung Code J9J)
Rückfahrkamera
Multikabel 5 m
Multikabel 11 m
Multikabel 16 m
Multikabel 21 m
Spiralkabel inkl. ABS-Dose, Adapterkabel und Parksteckdose
...
DenisD
Russian translation:Парковочная розетка
Explanation:
http://www.konsulavto.ru/acat/trucks/maz/maz-543202/ustanovk...
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Парковочная розетка
Maxim Seregin
4фальш-разъем
Denis Danchenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Парковочная розетка


Explanation:
http://www.konsulavto.ru/acat/trucks/maz/maz-543202/ustanovk...

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: https://yandex.ru/search/?text=JAEGER Expert розетка парково...
2 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фальш-разъем


Explanation:
Это глухой разъем под свободный конец кабеля. Аналогии с парковкой в автомобильном контексте чреваты путаницей.
Английский вариант - parking socket.
Термин подробно разобран в английской ветке.
Референс - по ссылке ниже.


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/electronics_elect_eng/6078997-parking_socket.html
Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search