Hubgelenkarm

Russian translation: подъемный шарнирный рычаг

09:57 Jun 20, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Стеклоочистили
German term or phrase: Hubgelenkarm
Scheibenwischanlage
Die Scheibenwischanlage besteht aus einem Parallel-Scheibenwischersystem mit Reversiermotor statt wie beim Vorgänger mit Rundläufermotor und mechanischer Kopplung der beiden Frontscheibenwischer mit Gestänge.
Der in der Vorgängerbaureihe verwendete Hubgelenkarm auf der Beifahrerseite entfällt.
DenisD
Russian translation:подъемный шарнирный рычаг
Explanation:
"шарнирный рычаг стеклоочистителя" см. на сайте www.google.ru
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подъемный шарнирный рычаг
Auto
2рычаг подъёмного шарнира
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
рычаг подъёмного шарнира


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подъемный шарнирный рычаг


Explanation:
"шарнирный рычаг стеклоочистителя" см. на сайте www.google.ru

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 781




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search