Klemmverbund

Russian translation: зажимное соединение

08:22 Jun 22, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / наддув двигателя
German term or phrase: Klemmverbund
Der M282 verfügt über einen Mono-Scroll-Abgasturbolader mit elektronisch angesteuertem Wastegate. Der elektrische Aktuator bietet im Vergleich zur pneumatischen Regelung Vortei-le hinsichtlich Schnelligkeit und Präzision der Regelung.
Der Abgasturbolader wird mittels Klemmverbund am Zylinderkopf verschraubt. Krümmer und Turbinengehäuse sind einteilig in Stahlguss ausgeführt. Der Abgasturbolader ist auf eine Abgastemperatur von 950 °C ausgelegt. Das elektrische Schubumluftventil ist in das Verdich-tergehäuse integriert.
DenisD
Russian translation:зажимное соединение
Explanation:
Der Abgasturbolader wird mittels Klemmverbund am Zylinderkopf verschraubt.

Турбокомпрессор посредством (при помощи) зажимного соединения прикручивается (привинчивается) к головке блока цилиндров.

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1зажимное соединение
Auto
3фланцевое резьбовое соединение
Holmogorov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
зажимное соединение


Explanation:
Der Abgasturbolader wird mittels Klemmverbund am Zylinderkopf verschraubt.

Турбокомпрессор посредством (при помощи) зажимного соединения прикручивается (привинчивается) к головке блока цилиндров.



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 785

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
53 mins
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фланцевое резьбовое соединение


Explanation:
Обычно присоединяется с помощью фланцевого соединения через прокладку.

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search