International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Stirnradstufe

Russian translation: ступень цилиндрического зубчатого колеса

06:38 Jun 26, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / мерседес, полный привод
German term or phrase: Stirnradstufe
Die vollvariable Aufteilung des Drehmoments zwischen Vorder- und Hinterachse übernimmt die in das Hinterachsgetriebe integrierte Lamellenkupplung. Deren Regelung erfolgt nunmehr elektro-mechanisch.
Diese elektro-mechanische Regelung bietet eine drehzahlunabhängige Aktuierung über den gesamten Stellbereich, eine Vorsteuerung der Kupplung bereits im Stand und eine bedarfsgerechte effiziente Aktuierung. Dies alles sind Voraussetzungen, um die aktive Sicherheit (erweiterte Fahrerassistenzsysteme) oder die Fahrdynamik (Längs- und Querdynamik) weiterentwickeln zu können.
Technisch umgesetzt wird die elektro-mechanische Regelung von einem E-Motor, der über eine Stirnradstufe und Kugelrampe eine Axialkraft auf das Lamellenpaket ausübt, um die Lamellen zu öffnen oder zu schließen.
DenisD
Russian translation:ступень цилиндрического зубчатого колеса
Explanation:
Редукторы PLANUREX P2DA со вспом. приводом для ... - Siemens
https://w5.siemens.com/web/ua/ru/iadt/drive-technologies/mec...
планетарных ступень, одной ступени цилиндрического зубчатого колеса, одной ступени конического зубчатого колеса ( в редукторе планетарной .
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ступень цилиндрического зубчатого колеса
Auto
2ступень передачи цилиндрического колеса
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ступень передачи цилиндрического колеса


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ступень цилиндрического зубчатого колеса


Explanation:
Редукторы PLANUREX P2DA со вспом. приводом для ... - Siemens
https://w5.siemens.com/web/ua/ru/iadt/drive-technologies/mec...
планетарных ступень, одной ступени цилиндрического зубчатого колеса, одной ступени конического зубчатого колеса ( в редукторе планетарной .

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search