International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Gerätekasten

Russian translation: приборный бокс / ящик

12:13 Jul 10, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / мерседес, предохранители
German term or phrase: Gerätekasten
Sicherungen
• Form C,
• Form E und
• Form F.
Diese sind für den Kundenservice zugänglich im Fahrzeug in den Sicherungsdosen verbaut.
Die Einbauorte befinden sich
• vorne links im Motorraum in einem Gerätekasten (hier ist auch das Sicherungseinlegeblatt positioniert).
• im Beifahrerfußraum unter der Abdeckplatte.
• optional im Kofferraum mittig unter dem Ladeboden (abhängig von Sonderausstattungen).
DenisD
Russian translation:приборный бокс / ящик
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3приборный бокс / ящик
Alexander Ryshow
4приборный короб
Auto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
приборный бокс / ящик


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Приборный бокс.
15 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку :)

agree  Oleg Delendyk: ящик
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Олег!

agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приборный короб


Explanation:
Смю "приборный короб моторного отсека" на сайте www.google.ru.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-07-10 14:09:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка. Правильно так: См. "приборный короб моторного отсека" на сайте www.google.ru.


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 705




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search