Ansteuerwinkel

Russian translation: угол срабатывания

06:28 Jul 13, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / мерседес, двигатели, инжекторы
German term or phrase: Ansteuerwinkel
Aufgabe 
Prüfen Sie noch den Ansteuerwinkel des Mengenregelventils.
Was sagt Ihnen dieser Wert aus?
DenisD
Russian translation:угол срабатывания
Explanation:
Апгейд Ланоса, вопросы и ответы | Форум
multi-set.ru›forum/showthread.php…
Пробегая вершиной кулачка по канавке с синей стрелочкой … изменяется угол срабатывания клапана.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1угол срабатывания
Edgar Hermann
3угол регулирования / управления
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
угол регулирования / управления


Explanation:
control angle

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
угол срабатывания


Explanation:
Апгейд Ланоса, вопросы и ответы | Форум
multi-set.ru›forum/showthread.php…
Пробегая вершиной кулачка по канавке с синей стрелочкой … изменяется угол срабатывания клапана.

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Masutin: Ansteuerung - der vorgegebene Vorgang, den ein Signal vom Steuergerät bewirkt
4 days
  -> Cпасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search