Leistungsendstufe

Russian translation: выходной/оконечный каскад (системы зажигания)

09:40 Jul 30, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / мерседес, система зажигания
German term or phrase: Leistungsendstufe
Mehrfunkenzündung
Im Gegensatz zur Einzelfunkenzündung werden bei der Mehrfunkenzündung mehrere Funken benutzt. Dabei werden nicht mehrere Einzelfunken hintereinander erzeugt, sondern die Zündspule wird zwischenzeitlich nachgeladen, um wieder genug Energie für die Funken bereitzustellen. Eine Mehrfunkenzündung beginnt wie eine Einzelfunkenzündung. Die Zünd-spule wird anfänglich bis zu einem gewünschten Zielprimärstrom aufgeladen. Zum Zündzeitpunkt wird der Ladestrom unterbrochen, wodurch der Zündfunke entsteht. Die Zündspule wird aber nicht vollständig entladen.
Der fließende Sekundärstrom, der direkt vom Ladezustand der Zündspule abhängt, wird in der Zündspule gemessen. Fällt er unter die Sekundärstromschwelle, schaltet die Spulenelektronik die Leistungsendstufe wieder leitend, wodurch der Ladestrom wieder fließt.
DenisD
Russian translation:выходной/оконечный каскад (системы зажигания)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2выходной/оконечный каскад (системы зажигания)
Nelli Chernitska
4конечная ступень мощности
Auto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выходной/оконечный каскад (системы зажигания)


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: Силовой. На жаргоне еще драйвером катушки называют.
5 mins
  -> Спасибо! и задающий тоже...

agree  Holmogorov: выходной каскад (коммутатор) https://www.drive2.ru/c/497607627723768241/
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Danke!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конечная ступень мощности


Explanation:
N 122 - конечная ступень мощности
http://www.audimanual.ru/A6/C5/electrics/schemes/elektroshem...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 Min. (2018-07-30 10:06:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

схема подключения катушки зажигания ауди
shemapodklyucheniya.ru/item/shema-podklyucheniya-katushki-zazhiganiya-audi
... форсунка цилиндра 6; N 122 - конечная ступень мощности; N 128 - катушка зажигания 2; N 158 - катушка зажигания 3; Р - штекеры свечей зажигания .

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 697




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search