Schiebesitz

Russian translation: скользящее соединение

07:11 Aug 2, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / турбина, коллектор
German term or phrase: Schiebesitz
Der LSI-Abgaskrümmer wird ebenfalls Inhouse entwickelt, erprobt und gefertigt. Besonderer Wert wurde auf die gegendruckoptimierte Gasführung, die Auslegung der Trennstelle von Turbinengehäuse zu Krümmer und die Dichtheit der Schiebesitze zueinander gelegt. Durch diese Auslegung werden Ladungswechselverluste deutlich minimiert und es ergibt sich bereits bei kleinsten Abgasmassenströmen ein sehr gutes Ansprechverhalten des Turboladers.
DenisD
Russian translation:скользящее соединение
Explanation:
ngpedia.ru›id244501p1.html
Входной патрубок турбины 13 - двухстенный. Между тонкой внутренней стенкой и наружным корпусом подводится охлаждающий воздух. ... Жаропрочные вставки газопровода и входного патрубка турбины имеют скользящее соединение. Читать ещё
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3скользящее соединение
Edgar Hermann
3подвижная посадка
Auto
3посадка скольжения
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
посадка скольжения


Explanation:
sliding fit

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвижная посадка


Explanation:
pereosnastka.ru/articles/posadki-zazor-i-natyag
Посадки подразделяются на подвижные и неподвижные. Различие между ними ... Плотность посадки зависит от назначения соединяемых деталей.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 693

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скользящее соединение


Explanation:
ngpedia.ru›id244501p1.html
Входной патрубок турбины 13 - двухстенный. Между тонкой внутренней стенкой и наружным корпусом подводится охлаждающий воздух. ... Жаропрочные вставки газопровода и входного патрубка турбины имеют скользящее соединение. Читать ещё

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search