Bleedback

Russian translation: функция bleed-back

09:13 Aug 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / грузовики Мерcедес, Четырёхконтурный защитный клапан
German term or phrase: Bleedback
Zeichnen Sie die ab dem Jahr 2000 vorgeschriebene Bleedback Funktion nach ECE R 13/9 ein.

судя по найденному описанию в и-нете - это некая функция в многоконтурном клапане, когда при утечке давления из одного контура, снижается также давление и в другом (других) контурах.
DenisD
Russian translation:функция bleed-back
Explanation:
Из описания не видно, пневматика это или гидравлика.
Поэтому сливной или выпускной - под вопросом.
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3функция bleed-back
Nelli Chernitska
3(Функция) обратного слива
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Функция) обратного слива


Explanation:
Исходил из примера здесь:
http://inform.wabco-auto.com/intl/pdf/815/000/498/815_498.pd...

o) Important! Bleed back function
(i.e. if circuit 1 fails, it
results in return flow from connection 23/26 - check
whether it can be used!

Электродвигатели и клапаны типа B - PDF - DocPlayer.ru
docplayer.ru/35966904-Elektrodvigateli-i-klapany-tipa-b.html

Diese Seite übersetzen
Функция обратного слива является идеальным дополнением к устройству автоматического управления секциями штанги, что позволяет достичь ...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 391

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функция bleed-back


Explanation:
Из описания не видно, пневматика это или гидравлика.
Поэтому сливной или выпускной - под вопросом.

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search