Durchsteuerung

Russian translation: активирование

09:13 Aug 10, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / грузовики Мерседес
German term or phrase: Durchsteuerung
раздел: Bremskraftregler (ALB Regler)

Führen Sie die Prüfung an dem bereitgestellten Fahrzeug durch und tragen Sie Ihre Messwerte in die Tabelle ein.


Prüfvorgabe

Leerlast (Istzustand)
Halblast
Volllast
Notfahrposition
Mechanische Durchsteuerung (Vollbremsung)
DenisD
Russian translation:активирование
Explanation:
механическое активирование/включание

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=Durchsteuern&l1=3
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3регулировка
Alexander Ryshow
3активирование
Edgar Hermann
1проведение
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулировка


Explanation:
О ТОРМОЗАХ И ТОРМОЖЕНИИ | Наука и жизнь
https://www.nkj.ru/archive/articles/9705/
На сухой ровной площадке разгоните автомобиль до 40-50 км/ч и резко, ... путь от начала торможения до полной остановки автомобиля сократится по .... его регулировкой; заклинивание поршня главного тормозного цилиндра и ...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
проведение


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 65

3 days 6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
активирование


Explanation:
механическое активирование/включание

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=Durchsteuern&l1=3


Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search