Low-Side-Eingang

Russian translation: вход микросхемы low-side

11:02 Sep 17, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, Sprinter
German term or phrase: Low-Side-Eingang
Eingänge

Im PSM (parametrierbares Sondermodul) des neuen Sprinter stehen wie bereits in der Baureihe 447 insgesamt 10 Multifunktionseingänge (MFE) zur Verfügung.

1x digitaler Low-Side-Eingang (MFE 05)
3x digitaler High-Side-Eingang (MFE 02, 03, 04)
6x analoger Low-Side-Eingang (MFE 01, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10)
DenisD
Russian translation:вход микросхемы low-side
Explanation:
цифровой
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1вход микросхемы low-side
Nelli Chernitska
3вход со стороны низкого давления
Auto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вход микросхемы low-side


Explanation:
цифровой

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Masutin: Или короче - вход (low side). Электрики знают.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Чтобы было понятно, что речь идет об электрической/электронной части

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вход со стороны низкого давления


Explanation:
Англо-русский словарь "Мультитран":

сторона низкого давления (кондиционера) (автомобиль)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2018-09-17 14:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Англо-русский словарь "Мультитран":

low side - сторона низкого давления (кондиционера) (автомобиль)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search