Klick-Dummy

Russian translation: интерактивный прототип

12:59 Oct 1, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, Sprinter
German term or phrase: Klick-Dummy
Aufgabe

Verbinden Sie zusammen mit Ihrem Trainer ein Flottenfahrzeug mit einem Kundenaccount und notieren Sie Ihre Vorgehensweise. Verwenden Sie dazu den Klick-Dummy.
DenisD
Russian translation:интерактивный прототип
Explanation:
для этого воспользуйтесь интерактивным прототипом/тенировочной версией (приложения)

d-labs.com›…services-and-methods/click_dummy.html
A click dummy is a partly interactive prototype of a website or an application. As a clickable dummy it represents the future product. It already shows relevant... Читать ещё

the-village.ru›village/business…prototipirovanie…
Создание интерактивного прототипа — важная часть в разработке приложения ... H&F нашёл несколько сервисов создания прототипов и эскизов приложений на iOS. POP. Приложение Prototyping on Paper позволяет использовать для... Читать ещё
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2интерактивный прототип
Edgar Hermann
2символ-заменитель/заглушка
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
символ-заменитель/заглушка


Explanation:
на которую можно нажать
Ein Klick-Dummy ist ein teilweise interaktionsfähiger Prototyp einer Webseite oder einer Applikation. Er ist im wörtlichen Sinne ein klickbarer Platzhalter. Als Prototyp steht er stellvertretend für das zu entwickelnde Produkt.
Возможно, следует оставить в англ. написании.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2018-10-01 14:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прототип

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
интерактивный прототип


Explanation:
для этого воспользуйтесь интерактивным прототипом/тенировочной версией (приложения)

d-labs.com›…services-and-methods/click_dummy.html
A click dummy is a partly interactive prototype of a website or an application. As a clickable dummy it represents the future product. It already shows relevant... Читать ещё

the-village.ru›village/business…prototipirovanie…
Создание интерактивного прототипа — важная часть в разработке приложения ... H&F нашёл несколько сервисов создания прототипов и эскизов приложений на iOS. POP. Приложение Prototyping on Paper позволяет использовать для... Читать ещё

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 578




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search