Dateifunktionen

Russian translation: функции (для) работы с файлами

13:23 Oct 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, Sprinter
German term or phrase: Dateifunktionen
Dateifunktionen

Die Dateifunktionen sind beim PSM der Baureihen 907 und 910 nicht mehr in die Expertencodierung integriert. Somit ist das Auslesen sowie das Aufspielen eines Datensatzes auf das PSM auch ohne erweiterte XENTRY-Flash-Rechte möglich. Trotz allem ist auch für das Aufspielen eines Datensatzes auf das PSM eine XENTRY-Flash-Berechtigung notwendig, da der aufgespielte Datensatz im Anschluss an die Parametrierung in VeDoc zurückdokumentiert wird. Es besteht die Möglichkeit, die Parameter wahlweise auf einen USB-Stick oder auf der Festplatte zu speichern.
DenisD
Russian translation:функции (для) работы с файлами
Explanation:
функции (для) работы с файлами
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2функции (для) работы с файлами
Andrej
4файловые функции
Auto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
функции (для) работы с файлами


Explanation:
функции (для) работы с файлами

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
19 mins

agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю.
7 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
файловые функции


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1053&bih=345&tbs...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search