Inter-Daten

Russian translation: данные обмена

06:37 Oct 10, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, Sprinter
German term or phrase: Inter-Daten
Wertebereich von Inter-Datentypen (Informationskapitel)

Der Wertebereich, in dem Inter-Daten abgespeichert werden können, hängt ganz von ihrer Größe in Bit ab. In der nachfolgenden Tabelle sind die Wertebereiche dargestellt:

Größe (Bit)
Vorzeichen
kleinster Wert
größter Wert
Dezimalstellen
DenisD
Russian translation:данные обмена
Explanation:
Здесь данные обмена.
Основное назначение модуля PSM - согласование дополнительного оборудования или прицепа и системы управления автомобилем.
Selected response from:

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1данные обмена
Holmogorov
3внутренние данные
Auto
2промежуточные данные
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
промежуточные данные


Explanation:
если исходить из того, что inter- — это zwischen-.
Возможно буферные данные.
Контекста маловато.

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
внутренние данные


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=interdata

interdata - внутренние данные



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
данные обмена


Explanation:
Здесь данные обмена.
Основное назначение модуля PSM - согласование дополнительного оборудования или прицепа и системы управления автомобилем.

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: Тоже склоняюсь, что это интерактивные данные - данные для взаимодействия.
4 hrs
  -> Благодарю. Интерактивные звучит в соответствии с контекстом.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search