Thermostateinsatz

Russian translation: термостат

14:38 Nov 14, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, КПП, масло
German term or phrase: Thermostateinsatz
Wurde bei einem Hybridfahrzeug der Zusatzölkühler ausgebaut oder erneuert, muss der Thermostateinsatz am Getriebe ausgebaut werden und ein Adapter (724 589 00 21 00) eingebaut werden. Dadurch kann der Zusatzölkühler mit Öl befüllt werden und es kommt nicht zu Fehlmessungen. Die Ölstandskontrolle kann anschließend wie gewohnt durchgeführt werden.
DenisD
Russian translation:термостат
Explanation:
Это просто термостат, не надо ничего мудрить. Если все же хочется обозначить как-то точнее, можно написать "встроенный термостат".

Примеры: https://www.google.com/search?ei=CD_sW5WQMbKPmgX0spL4Bg&q=те...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4термостат
Andrej
3вкладыш термостата
Auto


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
термостат


Explanation:
Это просто термостат, не надо ничего мудрить. Если все же хочется обозначить как-то точнее, можно написать "встроенный термостат".

Примеры: https://www.google.com/search?ei=CD_sW5WQMbKPmgX0spL4Bg&q=те...

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вкладыш термостата


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2018-11-14 18:27:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылки на "вкладыш термостата":

http://www.google.de/search?source=hp&ei=hWjsW7bHM4qasAHa5Lj...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search