suchfähig

Russian translation: с функцией поиска

13:33 Nov 28, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, телематика
German term or phrase: suchfähig
In die Headunit sind folgende Bauteile integriert:

• Recheneinheit
• Festplatte mit suchfähiger Datenbank für Audiodateien, einschließlich Cover Art, Cover Flow und Gracenote Database
• Bluetooth® Empfänger
• WLAN-Empfänger
• Drei Radiotuner für AM-Empfang, FM-Phasendiversity und separate FM-Tunerfunktion für Datendienste, z. B. Verkehrsmeldungen
...
DenisD
Russian translation:с функцией поиска
Explanation:
DF]autoExpert
autoexpert-consulting.com/engine/download.php?id=155
мобилях, банк данных с функцией поиска для всех выполненных измерений, печать в раз личных видах по выбору (таблицы, графики), установки (языки ...

или "с поддержкой функциии поиска"
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с возможностью поиска
Auto
3 +1с функцией поиска
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с функцией поиска


Explanation:
DF]autoExpert
autoexpert-consulting.com/engine/download.php?id=155
мобилях, банк данных с функцией поиска для всех выполненных измерений, печать в раз личных видах по выбору (таблицы, графики), установки (языки ...

или "с поддержкой функциии поиска"

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
4 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с возможностью поиска


Explanation:
Datenbank - база данных

См. ссылки по теме "база данных с возможностью поиска":

http://www.google.ru/search?q="база данных с возможностью по...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search